5 BEACH CLUB LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BEACH CLUB LN
MBLU
U39/ 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
51640
Owner
OBER, STEPHEN W & MARGARET M
Assessment
$850,300
Appraisal
$850,300
PID
5348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$613,300$850,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$613,300$850,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOBER, STEPHEN W & MARGARET M
Co-Owner
Address11 RIDGEWAY RD
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3027/0925
Sale Date04/15/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBER, STEPHEN W & MARGARET M$385,000 3027/09250104/15/2016
ZAICHKOWSKY FAMILY REALTY TRUST$0 1376/00611A05/13/1996
ZAICHKOWSKY, LEONARD & LINDA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $255,269
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FOPPorch, Open 560 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 952 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 44 0
   2,844 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBHA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Depth0
Assessed Value$613,300
Appraised Value$613,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$613,300$850,300
2024$237,000$613,300$850,300
2023$237,000$613,300$850,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$613,300$850,300
2024$237,000$613,300$850,300
2023$237,000$613,300$850,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps