4 BEACH CLUB LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BEACH CLUB LN
MBLU
U39/ 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
29770
Owner
LEONARD, JOHN P & JULIE
Assessment
$905,200
Appraisal
$905,200
PID
5351
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$540,000$905,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$540,000$905,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD, JOHN P & JULIE
Co-Owner
Address5 LANTERN LN
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3164/0683
Sale Date04/10/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONARD, JOHN P & JULIE$420,000 3164/06830104/10/2018
MACK, DONALD J & ELMA D LIVING TRUST$0 1172/06741F06/03/1991
MACK, DONALD J&ELMA D LIV TRST$0 1172/01401A05/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $376,649
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,040 780
FBMBasement, Finished 844 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 228 0
FOPPorch, Open 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 196 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 228 0
WDKDeck, Wood 432 0
   4,260 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBHA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Assessed Value$540,000
Appraised Value$540,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504.00 S.F.$15,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$540,000$900,900
2024$331,500$540,000$871,500
2023$108,100$540,000$648,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$540,000$900,900
2024$331,500$540,000$871,500
2023$108,100$540,000$648,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps