8 BEACH CLUB LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BEACH CLUB LN
MBLU
U39/ 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
66340
Owner
WALMSLEY, MARY JUNE LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$865,200
Appraisal
$865,200
PID
5353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$540,000$865,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$540,000$865,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALMSLEY, MARY JUNE LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerWALMSLEY, MARY JUNE LIVING TRUST
Address8 BEACH CLUB LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2820/0417
Sale Date12/21/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALMSLEY, MARY JUNE LIVING TRUST$0 2820/04171A12/21/2012
WALMSLEY, ROBERT J & MARY J$75,500 1611/09571S10/18/2000
WALLACE, HARRY A & HELEN L$0 0457/0259 10/08/1965
YOUNG, RICHARD M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $361,850
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FGRGarage,Framed 400 0
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 346 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,152 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBHA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Assessed Value$540,000
Appraised Value$540,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$540,000$865,200
2024$325,200$540,000$865,200
2023$325,200$540,000$865,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$540,000$865,200
2024$325,200$540,000$865,200
2023$325,200$540,000$865,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps