21 BROOKHURST LN EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 BROOKHURST LN EAST
MBLU
U39/ 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
20850
Owner
PINKSTEN, GEORGE L & ROSEMARY E
Assessment
$1,457,100
Appraisal
$1,457,100
PID
5355
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$1,094,000$1,457,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$1,094,000$1,457,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINKSTEN, GEORGE L & ROSEMARY E
Co-Owner
Address148 MAIN ST UNIT OSGOOD 209
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3482/0372
Sale Date01/20/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINKSTEN, GEORGE L & ROSEMARY E$1,400,000 3482/03720101/20/2022
SULLIVAN, PHILIP & JEANNE$260,000 1484/06940008/14/1998
HAUSER, RUPERT V & SUSAN$0 0695/01501A12/16/1976
HAUSER, MYRTLE W$0 0453/0065 05/28/1965
HANSON, GEORGE W & DORA T$0 0446/0168 09/04/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $435,422
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
CTHCathedral Ceiling 650 0
FOPPorch, Open 27 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,346 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 326 0
WDKDeck, Wood 546 0
   4,585 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBHA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,094,000
Appraised Value$1,094,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  231.00 S.F.$4,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  384.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$1,094,000$1,457,100
2024$363,100$1,094,000$1,457,100
2023$363,100$1,094,000$1,457,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$1,094,000$1,457,100
2024$363,100$1,094,000$1,457,100
2023$363,100$1,094,000$1,457,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps