19 BROOKHURST LN EAST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BROOKHURST LN EAST
MBLU
U39/ 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
20840
Owner
STANLEY, THOMAS III & SANDRA &
Assessment
$948,700
Appraisal
$948,700
PID
5356
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$648,000$948,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$648,000$948,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, THOMAS III & SANDRA &
Co-OwnerFINN, DEBRA
Address58 NORTHRIDGE DR
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3541/0990
Sale Date11/16/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANLEY, THOMAS III & SANDRA &$0 3541/09901A11/16/2022
STANLEY, THOMAS III & SANDRA$440,000 3059/02230009/20/2016
BRATT, LINDA D$106,500 1349/09021N09/20/1995
HAUSER, DENISE ET AL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,788
Replacement Cost: $365,689
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
CRLCrawl Space 416 0
FOPPorch, Open 73 0
FSTUtility Finished 120 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 546 0
SLBSlab 624 0
UGRGarage, Basement 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 567 0
   4,420 1,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBHA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth92
Assessed Value$648,000
Appraised Value$648,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$648,000$948,700
2024$300,700$648,000$948,700
2023$300,700$648,000$948,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,700$648,000$948,700
2024$300,700$648,000$948,700
2023$300,700$648,000$948,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps