14 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
29990
Owner
GROUSE HILL FAMILY COMPOUND TRUST
Assessment
$1,673,300
Appraisal
$1,673,300
PID
5362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$1,365,100$1,673,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$1,365,100$1,673,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROUSE HILL FAMILY COMPOUND TRUST
Co-OwnerDIBONA, MARK C&DIBONA,DOROTHY C TRUSTEES
Address4 LAUREL LN
KENSINGTON, NH 03833
Sale Price$720,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2868/0033
Sale Date08/12/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROUSE HILL FAMILY COMPOUND TRUST$720,000 2868/00330108/12/2013
ROWELL, MICHAEL F & SHARON A$900,00012064/01720007/12/2004
GEARY, EDWARD T & CAROL R$429,900 1424/03570007/01/1997
MAILLET, ALDERICE J&ANNE MARIE$0 1319/06521N12/07/1994
DE SANTIS, DANIEL & GISELE$290,000 1183/02301N09/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,423
Replacement Cost: $354,468
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,423 2,423
CRLCrawl Space 1,997 0
FGRGarage,Framed 330 0
FOPPorch, Open 82 0
WDKDeck, Wood 522 0
   5,354 2,423

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,1001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth
Assessed Value$1,365,100
Appraised Value$1,365,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  516.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$1,365,100$1,673,300
2024$308,200$1,365,100$1,673,300
2023$308,200$1,365,100$1,673,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$1,365,100$1,673,300
2024$308,200$1,365,100$1,673,300
2023$308,200$1,365,100$1,673,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps