24 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
04490
Owner
ALDUINO, PETER N TRUST;
Assessment
$2,834,700
Appraisal
$2,834,700
PID
5366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$932,100$1,902,600$2,834,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$932,100$1,902,600$2,834,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALDUINO, PETER N TRUST;
Co-OwnerPUGLIA, SUSAN M TRUST
Address1405 CHATHAM LN
YORKTOWN HEIGHTS, NY 10598
Sale Price$3,415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3542/0516
Sale Date11/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALDUINO, PETER N TRUST;$3,415,000 3542/05160011/18/2022
SERCEL, JEFFREY & KATHY$752,400 2795/07821S09/05/2012
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, TRUSTEE$637,500 2759/03761L03/09/2012
STOICO, RICHARD & CAROL$0 1971/05331A11/05/2003
STOICO, RICHARD$595,000 1596/04340107/19/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,019
Replacement Cost: $841,122
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$824,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,887 1,887
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,089 1,089
FHSHalf Story, Finished 85 43
CRLCrawl Space 1,920 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 223 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 70 0
FOPPorch, Open 92 0
WDKDeck, Wood 985 0
   6,351 3,019

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SNASAUNA1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Depth
Assessed Value$1,902,600
Appraised Value$1,902,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GAR W/APT  952.00 S.F$76,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  168.00 S.F.$3,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  436.00 S.F.$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$932,100$1,902,600$2,834,700
2024$932,100$1,902,600$2,834,700
2023$932,100$1,902,600$2,834,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$932,100$1,902,600$2,834,700
2024$932,100$1,902,600$2,834,700
2023$932,100$1,902,600$2,834,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps