28 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
30010
Owner
HINTZ REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT
Assessment
$1,834,300
Appraisal
$1,834,300
PID
5368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$1,448,100$1,834,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$1,448,100$1,834,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINTZ REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT
Co-OwnerDAINESI, TERESA J TRUSTEE
Address28 BARRINGTON DR
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$870,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2922/0162
Sale Date07/21/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HINTZ REVOCABLE TRUST AGREEMENT$870,000 2922/01620007/21/2014
MAILLET, ANNE MARIE$0 2652/01301N07/20/2010
EXPLORER DEVELOPMENT CORP$250,000 1264/04501N08/19/1993
MAILLET, JOSEPH L & ANN$0 0741/0179 03/31/1978
BROWN, LAWRENCE A & SANDRA L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,095
Replacement Cost: $436,011
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,095 2,095
CRLCrawl Space 1,178 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 504 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 215 0
WDKDeck, Wood 370 0
   5,538 2,095

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth
Assessed Value$1,448,100
Appraised Value$1,448,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  536.00 S.F.$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$1,448,100$1,834,300
2024$386,200$1,448,100$1,834,300
2023$386,200$1,448,100$1,834,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$1,448,100$1,834,300
2024$386,200$1,448,100$1,834,300
2023$386,200$1,448,100$1,834,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps