30 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
12680
Owner
GEARY, EDWARD & CATHERINE M
Assessment
$1,929,500
Appraisal
$1,929,500
PID
5369
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,600$1,419,900$1,929,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,600$1,419,900$1,929,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEARY, EDWARD & CATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address30 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3631/836
Sale Date07/15/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEARY, EDWARD & CATHERINE M$0 3631/8361A07/15/2024
VAUGHAN, CATHERINE M$0 3048/00691A07/26/2016
GEARY, EDWARD T & VAUGHAN, CATHERINE M$0 2647/07061A06/23/2010
GEARY, EDWARD T$0 2592/00221H08/24/2009
GEARY, EDWARD T & CAROL R$1,100,00012065/03491O07/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,123
Replacement Cost: $576,934
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,123 3,123
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 42 0
SLBSlab 2,943 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 777 0
   7,689 3,123

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,1001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Depth
Assessed Value$1,419,900
Appraised Value$1,419,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  910.00 S.F.$29,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,600$1,419,900$1,929,500
2024$509,600$1,419,900$1,929,500
2023$509,600$1,419,900$1,929,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,600$1,419,900$1,929,500
2024$509,600$1,419,900$1,929,500
2023$509,600$1,419,900$1,929,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps