27 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
29970
Owner
GAVELIS, POVILAS A TRUST
Assessment
$431,500
Appraisal
$431,500
PID
5372
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$319,300$431,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$319,300$431,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAVELIS, POVILAS A TRUST
Co-OwnerGAVELIS, POVILAS A TRUSTEE
Address27 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2381/0532
Sale Date02/13/2007
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAVELIS, POVILAS A TRUST$0 2381/05321A02/13/2007
GAVELIS, POVILAS A$130,000 1679/03510108/30/2001
MAHONEY, JOHN J & MARY E$0 0701/0458 03/31/1977
PAGLIA, FRANCIS R & ANN J$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $159,745
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 285 0
   1,629 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPS2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth0
Assessed Value$319,300
Appraised Value$319,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  196.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$319,300$431,500
2024$112,200$319,300$431,500
2023$112,200$319,300$431,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$319,300$431,500
2024$112,200$319,300$431,500
2023$112,200$319,300$431,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps