7 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 21/ /
Acct#
09920
Owner
MACK, CHRISTOPHER & MURPHY, CAROLYN
Assessment
$872,600
Appraisal
$872,600
PID
5381
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$564,300$872,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$564,300$872,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, CHRISTOPHER & MURPHY, CAROLYN
Co-Owner
Address10 KEITH RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3390/0520
Sale Date02/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACK, CHRISTOPHER & MURPHY, CAROLYN$700,000 3390/05200002/19/2021
HEALY, JOSEPH M JR & GINA M$419,000 2411/08830106/01/2007
CORRENTE, BARBARA J REVOCABLE TRUST 1997$0 1427/07781A07/28/1997
CORRENTE, RICHARD S &BARBARA J$0 0721/0177 09/17/1977
BEYMAN, BERNARD B & MIRIAM S$0 0690/0175 09/27/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $317,322
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSUpper Story, Finished 408 408
CTHCathedral Ceiling 408 0
FOPPorch, Open 170 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 816 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 16 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 170 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   3,334 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Assessed Value$564,300
Appraised Value$564,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  432.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$564,300$808,000
2024$253,300$564,300$817,600
2023$253,300$564,300$817,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$564,300$808,000
2024$253,300$564,300$817,600
2023$253,300$564,300$817,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps