12 FOUNDERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FOUNDERS RD
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 26/ /
Acct#
01440
Owner
12 FOUNDERS ROAD REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$641,900
Appraisal
$641,900
PID
5386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$521,800$641,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$521,800$641,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner12 FOUNDERS ROAD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerANSTISS, ANN G TRUSTEE
Address28 MILAND AV
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2815/0557
Sale Date12/03/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
12 FOUNDERS ROAD REALTY TRUST$0 2815/05571A12/03/2012
ANSTISS, ANN G & RAYMOND L$0 0661/0028 10/06/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $161,197
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 231 0
   1,599 672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Depth0
Assessed Value$521,800
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$521,800$641,900
2024$120,100$521,800$641,900
2023$120,100$521,800$641,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$521,800$641,900
2024$120,100$521,800$641,900
2023$120,100$521,800$641,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps