9 FOUNDERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 FOUNDERS RD
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 33/ /
Acct#
28830
Owner
BRANSFIELD REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$704,800
Appraisal
$704,800
PID
5393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$515,100$704,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$515,100$704,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANSFIELD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerBRANSFIELD, JOAN C TTEE
Address69 VILLAGE VIEW RD
WESTFORD, MA 01886
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3390/0238
Sale Date02/18/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRANSFIELD REALTY TRUST$0 3390/02381A02/18/2021
BRANSFIELD, JOAN C$0 1758/09981A06/04/2002
BRANSFIELD, JOHN R & JOAN C$145,000 1393/0730UNKQ10/01/1996
LOGUE, W & D &$0 0951/0048 06/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 898
Replacement Cost: $231,756
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 898 898
FEPPorch, Enclose 180 0
FOPPorch, Open 34 0
FSTUtility Finished 96 0
PTOPatio 102 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 814 0
SLBSlab 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 50 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 499 0
   2,849 898

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Depth105
Assessed Value$515,100
Appraised Value$515,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  144.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$515,100$704,800
2024$189,700$515,100$704,800
2023$189,700$515,100$704,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$515,100$704,800
2024$189,700$515,100$704,800
2023$189,700$515,100$704,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps