3 MARINELLO RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MARINELLO RD
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 53/ /
Acct#
42930
Owner
BAKER, KIMBERLY A LIVING TR
Assessment
$608,100
Appraisal
$608,100
PID
5413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$299,400$608,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$299,400$608,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, KIMBERLY A LIVING TR
Co-OwnerBAKER, KIMBERLY A TTEE
Address32 TOWER HILL RD
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3632/692
Sale Date07/18/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER, KIMBERLY A LIVING TR$0 3632/6921A07/18/2024
BAKER, EDWARD V & KIMBERLY$0 2660/08741A09/08/2010
CLUB 58 TRUST$25,000 1490/05640109/22/1998
SHEA, FRANCIS X & MARY H$0 0576/0037 02/02/1972
PATRICIAN SHORES INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $339,665
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
CTHCathedral Ceiling 704 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
SLBSlab 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,600 0
   5,184 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPS2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Depth116
Assessed Value$299,400
Appraised Value$299,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$299,400$608,100
2024$308,700$299,400$608,100
2023$308,700$299,400$608,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$299,400$608,100
2024$308,700$299,400$608,100
2023$308,700$299,400$608,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps