59 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 59/ /
Acct#
17560
Owner
SCANLON FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$444,000
Appraisal
$444,000
PID
5419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$284,000$444,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$284,000$444,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANLON FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSCANLON, LAURENCE H & DENISE L TTEES
AddressPO BOX 3725
TELLURIDE, CO 81435
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3668/369
Sale Date03/04/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCANLON FAMILY REV TRUST$0 3668/3691A03/04/2025
SCANLON, LAURENCE H III & DENISE L$324,900 3212/07240112/11/2018
MORGAN, ROBERT & LAURE$260,00012096/08190110/05/2004
COURNOYER, CHERYL-ANNE &$92,500 1441/05420110/31/1997
GEARY, EDWARD T & CAROL R$0 0882/0136 08/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $182,721
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6