57 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 PATRICIAN SHORES CR
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 60/ /
Acct#
31500
Owner
GEIERMANN, JOSEPH REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$649,400
Appraisal
$649,400
PID
5420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$464,400$649,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$464,400$649,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEIERMANN, JOSEPH REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGEIERMANN, JOSEPH TTEE
Address463 LEBANON ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3537/0466
Sale Date10/20/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEIERMANN, JOSEPH REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3537/04661A10/20/2022
GEIERMANN, JOSEPH$490,000 3380/07340101/14/2021
MCHUGH, JR FAMILY 2013 TRUST$0 3248/08811A07/12/2019
MCHUGH, JAMES R$0 2992/05951A09/17/2015
MCHUGH, J R FAMILY 2013 TRUST$0 2876/06861A09/19/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $223,397
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 854 854
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
SLBSlab 854 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 490 0
   3,042 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth130
Assessed Value$464,400
Appraised Value$464,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  128.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$464,400$649,400
2024$185,000$464,400$649,400
2023$185,000$464,400$649,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,000$464,400$649,400
2024$185,000$464,400$649,400
2023$185,000$464,400$649,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps