7 HAGOPIAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HAGOPIAN RD
MBLU
U39/ 2/ 86/ /
Acct#
15590
Owner
ODOARDI, JAMES A REV TRST OF 2019
Assessment
$983,900
Appraisal
$983,900
PID
5445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$696,000$983,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$696,000$983,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerODOARDI, JAMES A REV TRST OF 2019
Co-OwnerODOARDI, JAMES A & ANNE; TRUSTEES
Address21 CANTER BROOK LN
SOUTH HAMILTON , MA 01982
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3219/0104
Sale Date01/22/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODOARDI, JAMES A REV TRST OF 2019$0 3219/01041A01/22/2019
ODOARDI, JAMES A & ANNE$372,000 1649/05960105/11/2001
HUGHES, LAWRENCE & DIANNE C$97,500 1407/07290101/31/1997
FIELD, MURIEL$0 1196/08921A12/20/1991
FIELD, ROBERT & MURIEL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,303
Replacement Cost: $301,965
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,303 1,303
CTHCathedral Ceiling 184 0
FGRGarage,Framed 358 0
FOPPorch, Open 184 0
FSPPorch, Screen 184 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 945 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 63 0
WDKDeck, Wood 396 0
   3,617 1,303

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodPS1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Depth115
Assessed Value$696,000
Appraised Value$696,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$696,000$983,900
2024$287,900$696,000$983,900
2023$287,900$696,000$983,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$696,000$983,900
2024$287,900$696,000$983,900
2023$287,900$696,000$983,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps