17 LEAVITT PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LEAVITT PARK RD
MBLU
U39/ 8/ / /
Acct#
25240
Owner
SMITH, C LAWRENCE & JEAN K
Assessment
$484,200
Appraisal
$484,200
PID
5463
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$194,800$484,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$194,800$484,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, C LAWRENCE & JEAN K
Co-Owner
Address17 LEAVITT PARK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1709/0411
Sale Date12/17/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH, C LAWRENCE & JEAN K$35,000 1709/04110112/17/2001
KING, SCOTT P; KING, ERIC D$0 PRB#90-124/01S01/24/1997
KING, NORMAN E & JACQUELINE N$0 0312/0498 07/08/1949
KING, NORMAN$0 0303/0522 07/09/1948
MOULTON, NATHAN S$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $327,862
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FHSHalf Story, Finished 84 42
CTHCathedral Ceiling 532 0
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
FSPPorch, Screen 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
UGRGarage, Basement 616 0
   4,112 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Depth0
Assessed Value$194,800
Appraised Value$194,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$194,800$484,200
2024$289,400$194,800$484,200
2023$289,400$194,800$484,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,400$194,800$484,200
2024$289,400$194,800$484,200
2023$289,400$194,800$484,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps