27 LEAVITT PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 LEAVITT PARK RD
MBLU
U39/ 13/ / /
Acct#
06940
Owner
TAMMARO, JACQUELINE M & HEBB, SUSAN &
Assessment
$215,800
Appraisal
$215,800
PID
5467
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,400$150,400$215,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,400$150,400$215,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAMMARO, JACQUELINE M & HEBB, SUSAN &
Co-OwnerPROVENZANO,RICHARD &PROVENZANO, JOSEPH M
Address12 HILLCREST RD
KINGSTON, MA 02364
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3152/0531
Sale Date01/19/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAMMARO, JACQUELINE M & HEBB, SUSAN &$0 3152/05311A01/19/2018
PROVENZANO, JOSEPH M;$0 2725/01681N09/01/2011
TAMMARO, JACQUELINE M$100,000 2642/03901O05/25/2010
BYRNE, MYLES P & BRUNA$0 0591/0339 09/15/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 736
Replacement Cost: $79,120
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
SLBSlab 896 0
   1,792 736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Depth210
Assessed Value$150,400
Appraised Value$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,400$150,400$215,800
2024$65,400$150,400$215,800
2023$65,400$150,400$215,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,400$150,400$215,800
2024$65,400$150,400$215,800
2023$65,400$150,400$215,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps