41 LEAVITT PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 LEAVITT PARK RD
MBLU
U39/ 22/ / /
Acct#
06470
Owner
BURKE, KEVIN P & JANET R
Assessment
$363,600
Appraisal
$363,600
PID
5476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$185,200$363,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$185,200$363,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, KEVIN P & JANET R
Co-Owner
Address41 LEAVITT PARK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0727/0395
Sale Date11/15/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, KEVIN P & JANET R$0 0727/039511/15/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $194,587
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Cement Plank
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
CRLCrawl Space 1,172 0
FGRGarage,Framed 386 0
   2,730 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Depth300
Assessed Value$185,200
Appraised Value$185,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  720.00 S.F.$27,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  330.00 S.F.$2,1001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  60.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$185,200$363,600
2024$178,400$185,200$363,600
2023$178,400$185,200$363,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$185,200$363,600
2024$178,400$185,200$363,600
2023$178,400$185,200$363,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps