38 VEASEY SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 VEASEY SHORE RD
MBLU
U39/ 53/ / /
Acct#
32860
Owner
MOODY, RUSSELL S REVOCABLE TRUST - 2007
Assessment
$2,133,400
Appraisal
$2,133,400
PID
5497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,800$1,663,600$2,133,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,800$1,663,600$2,133,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOODY, RUSSELL S REVOCABLE TRUST - 2007
Co-OwnerMOODY, RUSSELL S & PATRICIA A TRUSTEES
Address47 FERN CROSSING
ASHLAND, MA 01721
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2626/0661
Sale Date02/23/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOODY, RUSSELL S REVOCABLE TRUST - 2007$0 2626/06611A02/23/2010
MOODY, RUSSELL S$750,000 2497/01381T05/29/2008
MOODY, CHARLES L TRUST$0 2435/07011A08/29/2007
MOODY, ELIZABETH L INTERVIVOS TRUST$012117/05471A12/01/2004
MOODY, CHARLES WARD & ELIZABETH LANE$174,000 0814/00330010/30/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 3,571
Replacement Cost: $526,663
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,186 2,186
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
TQSThree Quarter Story 140 105
CTHCathedral Ceiling 686 0
FOPPorch, Open 21 0
SLBSlab 2,186 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   6,779 3,571

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Depth
Assessed Value$1,663,600
Appraised Value$1,663,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  928.00 S.F.$5,8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  339.00 S.F.$8,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,5001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  136.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,800$1,663,600$2,133,400
2024$469,800$1,663,600$2,133,400
2023$469,800$1,663,600$2,133,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,800$1,663,600$2,133,400
2024$469,800$1,663,600$2,133,400
2023$469,800$1,663,600$2,133,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps