42 VEASEY SHORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 VEASEY SHORE RD
MBLU
U39/ 55/ / /
Acct#
37420
Owner
FRENCH, NANCY W
Assessment
$1,687,700
Appraisal
$1,687,700
PID
5499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$1,471,000$1,687,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$1,471,000$1,687,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCH, NANCY W
Co-Owner
Address26 SARAH ST
BURLINGTON, MA 01803-1244
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2598/0454
Sale Date09/24/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRENCH, NANCY W$0 2598/04541A09/24/2009
VEASEY SHORE ROAD REALTY TRUST$100,000 1385/05290107/25/1996
CARR CAMP REALTY TRUST$0 0938/0441 04/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $238,331
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSHalf Story, Finished 450 225
CTHCathedral Ceiling 450 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 250 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 754 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 306 0
   3,206 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Depth
Assessed Value$1,471,000
Appraised Value$1,471,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  300.00 S.F.$4,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  154.00 S.F.$2,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$8001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$1,471,000$1,687,700
2024$216,700$1,471,000$1,687,700
2023$216,700$1,471,000$1,687,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$1,471,000$1,687,700
2024$216,700$1,471,000$1,687,700
2023$216,700$1,471,000$1,687,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps