50 LEAVITT PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 LEAVITT PARK RD
MBLU
U39/ 58/ / /
Acct#
59160
Owner
MEREDITH, TOWN OF
Assessment
$4,178,600
Appraisal
$4,178,600
PID
5502
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$4,103,800$4,178,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$4,103,800$4,178,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEREDITH, TOWN OF
Co-Owner LEAVITT PARK
Address41 MAIN ST
MEREDITH, NH 03253-5861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#16-229/0
Sale Date03/25/1945

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEREDITH, TOWN OF$0 PRB#16-229/003/25/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $101,354
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEOther Municip
MODELIndustrial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseTOWN-PROP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
WDKDeck, Wood 451 0
   1,203 752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903J
DescriptionTOWN-PROP MDL-94  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW05
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.01
Depth0
Assessed Value$4,103,800
Appraised Value$4,103,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4PUMPHOUSE  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$4,103,800$4,178,600
2024$73,900$4,103,800$4,177,700
2023$73,900$4,103,800$4,177,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,800$4,103,800$4,178,600
2024$73,900$4,103,800$4,177,700
2023$73,900$4,103,800$4,177,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps