220 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W01/ 3/ / /
Acct#
41940
Owner
SAUL, RICHARD & CHARLOTTE
Assessment
$1,100,000
Appraisal
$1,100,000
PID
5505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$1,013,800$1,100,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$1,013,800$1,100,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUL, RICHARD & CHARLOTTE
Co-Owner
Address12 HUNTRESS CR
GILFORD, NH 03249
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2207/0987
Sale Date08/15/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAUL, RICHARD & CHARLOTTE$012207/09871A08/15/2005
SAUL, RICHARD &$0 1837/09701A01/22/2003
SAUL, BERNARD & HELENE$31,150 0677/02000006/18/1976
KOCH, WARREN J & ROSE M$0 0511/0326 11/29/1968
MAY, FRANCIS W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 708
Replacement Cost: $143,308
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
CRLCrawl Space 896 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 224 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 616 0
   2,474 708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Depth
Assessed Value$1,013,800
Appraised Value$1,013,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$1,013,800$1,100,000
2024$86,200$1,013,800$1,100,000
2023$86,200$1,013,800$1,100,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$1,013,800$1,100,000
2024$86,200$1,013,800$1,100,000
2023$86,200$1,013,800$1,100,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps