216 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W01/ 5/ / /
Acct#
31900
Owner
MAKAR FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$1,345,500
Appraisal
$1,345,500
PID
5507
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,300$977,200$1,345,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,300$977,200$1,345,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKAR FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMAKAR, ROBERT D & THOMPSON-MAKAR, E
Address216 BLACK BROOK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3548/0180
Sale Date12/22/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKAR FAMILY REV TRUST$0 3548/01801A12/22/2022
MAKAR,ROBERT D&THOMPSON-MAKAR,ELIZABETH$690,000 3072/00980011/14/2016
MELIA, MARY S REVOCABLE TRUST 2012$0 2787/07181A07/30/2012
MELIA, MARY S$0 2457/01491A11/21/2007
MELIA, MARY S REVOCABLE TRUST 1999$0 1566/05621A12/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,698
Replacement Cost: $464,585
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,188 1,188
TQSThree Quarter Story 216 162
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 240 72
CANCanopy 48 0
FGRGarage,Framed 718 0
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
FSPPorch, Screen 256 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 964 0
SLBSlab 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 856 0
   6,298 2,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Depth
Assessed Value$977,200
Appraised Value$977,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,300$977,200$1,345,500
2024$368,300$977,200$1,345,500
2023$368,300$977,200$1,345,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,300$977,200$1,345,500
2024$368,300$977,200$1,345,500
2023$368,300$977,200$1,345,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps