206 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W01/ 9/ / /
Acct#
03290
Owner
CARMICHAEL FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$1,014,900
Appraisal
$1,014,900
PID
5512
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$880,100$1,014,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$880,100$1,014,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMICHAEL FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerCARMICHAEL, BRIAN D & NATASHA M TTS
Address202 SOUTH MERRIMACK RD
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3688/189
Sale Date06/27/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMICHAEL FAMILY REV TRUST$1,200,000 3688/1890106/27/2025
BLACK BROOK REALTY TRUST$0 2900/06321A02/20/2014
SIZING, JOHN; SIZING, IRENE$400,000 1826/02090012/19/2002
ROBITAILLE, JOSEPH E & SUZANNE$270,000 1585/09880105/17/2000
BENJAMIN, LAWRENCE A$134,000 0937/06151N04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 785
Replacement Cost: $164,093
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 688 688
FATAttic, Finished 484 97
CRLCrawl Space 270 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 580 0
   2,184 785

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Depth
Assessed Value$880,100
Appraised Value$880,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,8001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$1,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  292.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$880,100$1,014,900
2024$134,800$880,100$1,014,900
2023$134,800$929,000$1,063,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,800$880,100$1,014,900
2024$134,800$880,100$1,014,900
2023$134,800$929,000$1,063,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps