152 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W02/ 20/A / /
Acct#
49560
Owner
WALLACE AP TRUST
Assessment
$867,600
Appraisal
$867,600
PID
5544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$625,600$867,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$625,600$867,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE AP TRUST
Co-OwnerWALLACE, EDWARD C & CAROL M TTEES
Address766 EAST 8TH ST
BOSTON, MA 02127
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3569/0078
Sale Date05/31/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE AP TRUST$0 3569/00781A05/31/2023
WALLACE, EDWARD C & CAROLE E$130,000 1130/05810103/26/1990
SHILLINGTON, GEORGE ET AL$0 0784/08391A12/04/1979
SHILLINGTON, W HENRY ET AL$0 0748/08721A07/12/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $256,475
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 752 752
FUSUpper Story, Finished 752 752
FOPPorch, Open 155 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 304 0
   1,963 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Depth
Assessed Value$625,600
Appraised Value$625,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  184.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$625,600$867,600
2024$242,000$625,600$867,600
2023$242,000$625,600$867,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$625,600$867,600
2024$242,000$625,600$867,600
2023$242,000$625,600$867,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps