158 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W02/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00440
Owner
ALDRICH, ALVIN M
Assessment
$988,200
Appraisal
$988,200
PID
5547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$901,800$988,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$901,800$988,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALDRICH, ALVIN M
Co-Owner
Address370 DAVIS ST
NORTHBOROUGH, MA 01532
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3714/882
Sale Date11/10/2025
Instrument2B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALDRICH, ALVIN M$0 3714/8822B11/10/2025
ALDRICH, ALVIN M & KATHLEEN E$0 2263/07511A01/23/2006
ALDRICH, ALVIN$0 1117/09221A11/21/1989
ALDRICH, ALVIN & RUTH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $126,129
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 886 886
FUSUpper Story, Finished 240 240
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 0
FSPPorch, Screen 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 438 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,482 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Depth
Assessed Value$901,800
Appraised Value$901,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  328.00 S.F.$6,6001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$901,800$988,200
2024$86,400$901,800$988,200
2023$86,400$901,800$988,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$901,800$988,200
2024$86,400$901,800$988,200
2023$86,400$901,800$988,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps