119 LIVINGSTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 LIVINGSTON RD
MBLU
R05/ 7/ / /
Acct#
26460
Owner
BOEHNER, ADAM J & VACHON, RYAN M
Assessment
$232,300
Appraisal
$232,300
PID
556
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$102,000$232,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$102,000$232,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOEHNER, ADAM J & VACHON, RYAN M
Co-Owner
Address119 LIVINGSTON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$153,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3174/0071
Sale Date05/30/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOEHNER, ADAM J & VACHON, RYAN M$153,500 3174/00710005/30/2018
KMH REALTY CORP$35,000 2941/02781S11/07/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 2941/02761N11/07/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$105,727 2918/06361L06/27/2014
HOPPS, MICHAEL J & MARGARET E$66,500 1525/08341T04/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 935
Replacement Cost: $147,013
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 935 935
SLBSlab 935 0
STPStoop 240 0
   2,110 935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth
Assessed Value$102,000
Appraised Value$102,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$102,000$232,300
2024$130,300$102,000$232,300
2023$131,300$102,000$233,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$102,000$232,300
2024$130,300$102,000$232,300
2023$131,300$102,000$233,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps