74 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W03/ 18/ / /
Acct#
29700
Owner
SHERRY, STEVEN H LIVING TRUST;
Assessment
$2,146,900
Appraisal
$2,146,900
PID
5577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,114,600$1,032,300$2,146,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,114,600$1,032,300$2,146,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERRY, STEVEN H LIVING TRUST;
Co-OwnerSHERRY, SABRA B LIVING TRUST
Address74 BLACK BROOK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3329/0068
Sale Date07/14/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHERRY, STEVEN H LIVING TRUST;$715,000 3329/00680107/14/2020
MARTLAND, WALLACE A JR & ANN$477,000 2651/00270107/12/2010
VAN ETTEN, DEBORAH REV TRUST OF 2006$0 2329/08131A08/18/2006
VAN ETTEN, DEBORAH$427,00012186/08580106/22/2005
FLEGENHEIMER, RICHARD C & TINA E$189,90021481/06030107/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $1,102,040
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,102,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAdirondack
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 828 0
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 940 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,606 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 434 0
UQSUnfin Three Quart Story 672 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   8,644 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.90
Depth
Assessed Value$1,032,300
Appraised Value$1,032,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  364.00 S.F.$4,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  390.00 S.F.$4,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,114,600$1,032,300$2,146,900
2024$1,004,300$1,032,300$2,036,600
2023$478,000$1,032,300$1,510,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,114,600$1,032,300$2,146,900
2024$1,004,300$1,032,300$2,036,600
2023$478,000$1,032,300$1,510,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps