99 LIVINGSTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
99 LIVINGSTON RD
MBLU
R05/ 9/ / /
Acct#
19040
Owner
23 GOVERNORS ROAD REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$509,009
Appraisal
$591,900
PID
558
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$219,300$591,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$136,409$509,009

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner23 GOVERNORS ROAD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHOWARD, BEVERLY L & WILLIAM L TTEES
Address99 LIVINGSTON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3456/0828
Sale Date10/13/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
23 GOVERNORS ROAD REALTY TRUST$0 3456/08281A10/13/2021
HOWARD, BEVERLY L & WILLIAM L$0 2684/01651F12/28/2010
HOWARD, BEVERLY L & WILLIAM L$450,000 2665/03691N09/28/2010
GREER, ROBERT L & AIMEE S$54,000 0807/09390007/01/1981
QUATTROCCHI, VINCENT G &VIVIAN$0 0793/0536 09/03/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,178
Replacement Cost: $390,744
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 180 54
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 180 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   4,360 2,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.01
Depth
Assessed Value$136,409
Appraised Value$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1435.00 S.F.$26,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  512.00 S.F.$5,4001
GAZGAZEBO  103.00 S.F$2,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  110.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$219,300$591,900
2024$372,600$219,300$591,900
2023$372,600$219,300$591,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,600$136,562$509,162
2024$372,600$136,659$509,259
2023$372,600$136,752$509,352

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps