98 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W03/ 25/ / /
Acct#
19500
Owner
SALSGIVER, JOHN P JR;KOBSA, CAROLYN S;
Assessment
$1,079,600
Appraisal
$1,079,600
PID
5585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$1,014,900$1,079,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$1,014,900$1,079,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALSGIVER, JOHN P JR;KOBSA, CAROLYN S;
Co-OwnerCOLE, JEFFREY B;COLE, DOUGLAS B
Address21 HAPGOOD WY
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3206/0871
Sale Date11/08/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALSGIVER, JOHN P JR;KOBSA, CAROLYN S;$0 3206/08711A11/08/2018
SALSGIVER, JOHN P JR; KOBSA, CAROLYN S;$0 PRB#12-124/01T09/09/2013
SALSGIVER, CAROL; COLE, LINDA$77,700 1520/00431J03/15/1999
HAINES, CRAIG B JR;$0 1219/09241F08/07/1992
HAINES, CRAIG B JR; ET AL$0 1017/09061A08/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $102,133
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
CRLCrawl Space 684 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 285 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,069 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Depth
Assessed Value$1,014,900
Appraised Value$1,014,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  99.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$1,014,900$1,079,600
2024$64,700$1,014,900$1,079,600
2023$64,700$1,014,900$1,079,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$1,014,900$1,079,600
2024$64,700$1,014,900$1,079,600
2023$64,700$1,014,900$1,079,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps