100 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W03/ 26/ / /
Acct#
21350
Owner
HAINES, CRAIG B JR TRUST
Assessment
$1,593,000
Appraisal
$1,593,000
PID
5586
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$1,055,000$1,593,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$1,055,000$1,593,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINES, CRAIG B JR TRUST
Co-OwnerHAINES, CRAIG B JR & PATRICIA M TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 670
WINNISQUAM, NH 03289-0670
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1518/0166
Sale Date03/01/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAINES, CRAIG B JR TRUST$185,000 1518/01661A03/01/1999
HIBBARD, HENRY B$0 0402/0469 12/05/1959
THANISCH, CAROLYN &HICKS-BEACH$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,485
Replacement Cost: $535,076
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,406 2,406
BASFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
FCPCarport 338 0
FGRGarage,Framed 845 0
FOPPorch, Open 10 0
FSTUtility Finished 126 0
SLBSlab 1,205 0
WDKDeck, Wood 548 0
   6,557 3,485

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB3.00 UNITS$9,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Depth
Assessed Value$1,055,000
Appraised Value$1,055,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  472.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  716.00 S.F.$4,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  256.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  180.00 S.F.$2,7001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$1,055,000$1,593,000
2024$538,000$1,055,000$1,593,000
2023$534,100$1,055,000$1,589,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,000$1,055,000$1,593,000
2024$538,000$1,055,000$1,593,000
2023$534,100$1,055,000$1,589,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps