26 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W04/ 8/ / /
Acct#
07970
Owner
WOODARD, CHARLES & EGGLESTON, ELIZABETH JOINT REV TR
Assessment
$1,156,700
Appraisal
$1,156,700
PID
5600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$973,300$1,156,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$973,300$1,156,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODARD, CHARLES & EGGLESTON, ELIZABETH JOINT REV TR
Co-OwnerWOODARD, CHARLES & EGGLESTON, ELIZABETH TTEES
Address17018 WEST 86TH AVE
ARVADA, CO 80007
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3488/0912
Sale Date02/22/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODARD, CHARLES & EGGLESTON, ELIZABETH JOINT REV TR$0 3488/09121A02/22/2022
WOODARD, CHARLES C&EGGLESTON,ELIZABETH D$325,000 1613/01450110/25/2000
CARITA, ANTHONY J & SHEILA L$82,000 1227/02510110/14/1992
CHAMBERLAIN, GRACE F$0 0424/0503 06/10/1962
MADISON, ARTHUR E & MARION H$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,719
Replacement Cost: $238,802
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,007 504
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 160 48
CRLCrawl Space 1,007 0
SLBSlab 160 0
STPStoop 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 536 0
   4,137 1,719

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Depth
Assessed Value$973,300
Appraised Value$973,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$973,300$1,156,700
2024$183,400$973,300$1,156,700
2023$183,400$973,300$1,156,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,400$973,300$1,156,700
2024$183,400$973,300$1,156,700
2023$183,400$973,300$1,156,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps