36 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
W04/ 10/ / /
Acct#
36270
Owner
RIPA, JOHN F JR & KRIS
Assessment
$1,184,100
Appraisal
$1,184,100
PID
5602
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$1,033,800$1,184,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$1,033,800$1,184,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIPA, JOHN F JR & KRIS
Co-Owner
Address39 LOIS LN
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1994/0453
Sale Date01/15/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIPA, JOHN F JR & KRIS$430,000 1994/04530001/15/2004
BOYLE, LOUIS$246,000 1515/08180002/12/1999
PAGE, ALBERT R & ROSINA D$0 0774/0810 08/06/1979
WALSH VS PAGE/BC SUPERIOR CT$0 1208/0855  
PERRINO, PETER M & CORINNE A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $206,449
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
FUSUpper Story, Finished 656 656
CRLCrawl Space 413 0
FOPPorch, Open 324 0
STPStoop 92 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 243 0
WDKDeck, Wood 87 0
   2,471 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Depth
Assessed Value$1,033,800
Appraised Value$1,033,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,4001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$1,033,800$1,184,100
2024$150,300$1,033,800$1,184,100
2023$150,300$1,033,800$1,184,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$1,033,800$1,184,100
2024$150,300$1,033,800$1,184,100
2023$150,300$1,033,800$1,184,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps