MEREDITH,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 THREE ISLAND
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 THREE ISLAND
MBLU
W04/ 12/ / /
Acct#
37720
Owner
PIERSON, SUSAN J TRUST
Assessment
$660,500
Appraisal
$660,500
PID
5604
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,600
$498,900
$660,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,600
$498,900
$660,500
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PIERSON, SUSAN J TRUST
Co-Owner
PIERSON, SUSAN J TTEE
Address
29 CUMMINGS RD APT 1024
HANOVER, NH 03755
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3483/0156
Sale Date
01/24/2022
Instrument
1A
PIERSON, SUSAN J TRUST
$0
3483/0156
1A
01/24/2022
PIERSON, SUSAN J
$0
0727/0338
11/14/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
950
Replacement Cost:
$93,807
Building Percent Good:
51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$47,800
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Coal/Wood/None
Heat Type:
None
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
0
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
Three Quarter Story
666
500
BAS
First Floor
450
450
FOP
Porch, Open
54
0
FSP
Porch, Screen
386
0
UEP
Porch, Enclosed, Unfinished
90
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
6
0
1,652
950
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
479
Replacement Cost:
$60,363
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$39,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Coal/Wood/None
Heat Type:
None
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:
0
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4
First Floor
479
479
FSP
Porch, Screen
220
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
150
0
849
479
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1013
Size (Acres)
8.3
Depth
Assessed Value
$498,900
Appraised Value
$498,900
Bldg #
BHS2
BOATHOUSE-AVG
600.00 S.F.
$60,000
1
SHD1
SHED AVG
144.00 S.F.
$1,700
1
DCK1
DOCK-AVG
274.00 S.F.
$6,200
1
DCK1
DOCK-AVG
120.00 S.F.
$2,400
1
DCK1
DOCK-AVG
192.00 S.F.
$3,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,600
$498,900
$660,500
2024
$161,600
$498,900
$660,500
2023
$161,600
$498,900
$660,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,600
$498,900
$660,500
2024
$161,600
$498,900
$660,500
2023
$161,600
$498,900
$660,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps