27 STONEY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 STONEY BROOK RD
MBLU
W06/ 2/ / /
Acct#
23210
Owner
MITCHELL, COREY C & CASSANDRA R
Assessment
$1,724,400
Appraisal
$1,724,400
PID
5608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,500$918,900$1,724,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$805,500$918,900$1,724,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, COREY C & CASSANDRA R
Co-Owner
Address449 NORTH PEMBROKE RD
PEMBROKE, NH 03275
Sale Price$784,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3640/347
Sale Date09/04/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL, COREY C & CASSANDRA R$784,500 3640/3470009/04/2024
JANOSZ, BASIL T$012089/04671S09/20/2004
JANOSZ, NICHOLAS; JANOSZ, MARY$020477/0357 01/17/1967
JANOSZ, NICHOLAS & MARY$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,916
Replacement Cost: $821,957
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$780,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,981 1,486
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSUpper Story, Finished 116 116
CTHCathedral Ceiling 335 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,002 0
FOPPorch, Open 368 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   6,706 2,916

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS&FC
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Depth
Assessed Value$918,900
Appraised Value$918,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$11,2001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$773,800$777,800
2024$4,000$773,800$777,800
2023$4,000$918,900$922,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$773,800$777,800
2024$4,000$773,800$777,800
2023$4,000$918,900$922,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps