10 BEAR POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BEAR POINT RD
MBLU
W06/ 22/ / /
Acct#
35860
Owner
90 PARK STREET REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$943,000
Appraisal
$943,000
PID
5624
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$652,100$943,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$652,100$943,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner90 PARK STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerSIMARD, RALPH; SIMARD, JENNIFER TRSTEES
Address90 PARK ST
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2975/0717
Sale Date06/19/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
90 PARK STREET REALTY TRUST$420,000 2975/07170106/19/2015
BOUCHARD, CHRISTINE E REVOCABLE TRUST$012184/04641A06/16/2005
BOUCHARD, DANIEL C&CHRISTINE E$0 1228/04471X10/23/1992
BOUCHARD, DANIEL C$57,000 1227/09030010/20/1992
OAK VIEW PROPERTIES$0 1015/0738 03/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $328,760
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 100 0
FOPPorch, Open 80 0
SLBSlab 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 680 0
WDKDeck, Wood 285 0
   3,725 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Depth
Assessed Value$652,100
Appraised Value$652,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$652,100$943,000
2024$290,900$652,100$943,000
2023$290,900$652,100$943,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,900$652,100$943,000
2024$290,900$652,100$943,000
2023$290,900$652,100$943,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps