12 BEAR POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BEAR POINT RD
MBLU
W06/ 23/ / /
Acct#
04410
Owner
HOMENKO, CRAIG L LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$1,257,900
Appraisal
$1,257,900
PID
5626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$917,200$1,257,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$917,200$1,257,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOMENKO, CRAIG L LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerHOMENKO, CRAIG
Address15 PETERSEN CR
SUDBURY, MA 01776
Sale Price$930,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3345/0482
Sale Date09/14/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOMENKO, CRAIG L LIVING TRUST$930,000 3345/04820009/14/2020
COSTIGAN, GEORGE J III & LESLIE T$485,000 3131/02721O10/30/2017
BLANCHETTE, PHILIP F$0 1284/08871A01/15/1994
BLANCHETTE, PF & NA & PE$0 1050/08941A03/22/1989
BLANCHETTE, LOUIS & GEORGINA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $364,533
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FOPPorch, Open 52 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 742 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 154 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 155 0
   2,947 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth
Assessed Value$917,200
Appraised Value$917,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  348.00 S.F.$5,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  364.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$917,200$1,257,900
2024$340,700$917,200$1,257,900
2023$340,700$917,200$1,257,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$917,200$1,257,900
2024$340,700$917,200$1,257,900
2023$340,700$917,200$1,257,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps