14 BEAR POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BEAR POINT RD
MBLU
W06/ 24/ / /
Acct#
14750
Owner
ALGEO, DONALD W & KRISTIE K
Assessment
$1,207,900
Appraisal
$1,207,900
PID
5627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$923,900$1,207,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$923,900$1,207,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALGEO, DONALD W & KRISTIE K
Co-Owner
Address5256 7 LKS W
WEST END, NC 27376
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3617/946
Sale Date04/15/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALGEO, DONALD W & KRISTIE K$0 3617/9461A04/15/2024
ALGEO, DONALD W$0 3237/05641A05/17/2019
ALGEO, JOHN E$0 3237/05621A05/17/2019
ALGEO, JOHN E REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1464/08581A04/22/1998
ALGEO, JOHN E & KATHLEEN D$200,000 1148/02510009/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $295,480
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 320 0
FOPPorch, Open 355 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 78 0
   3,201 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth
Assessed Value$923,900
Appraised Value$923,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  264.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$923,900$1,207,900
2024$284,000$923,900$1,207,900
2023$284,000$923,900$1,207,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$923,900$1,207,900
2024$284,000$923,900$1,207,900
2023$284,000$923,900$1,207,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps