11 BEAR POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BEAR POINT RD
MBLU
W06/ 27/ / /
Acct#
46560
Owner
KOBSA NEW HAMPSHIRE TRUST
Assessment
$1,300,300
Appraisal
$1,300,300
PID
5630
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$932,500$1,300,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$932,500$1,300,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOBSA NEW HAMPSHIRE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address360 THAYER POND RD
WILTON, CT 06899
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3225/0997
Sale Date03/14/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOBSA NEW HAMPSHIRE TRUST$0 3225/09971A03/14/2019
KOBSA, PETER H & C AROLYN S$623,000 2798/06400109/17/2012
BELMONT, JUDSON R & JANICE C$280,000 1161/01371C02/04/1991
TAMPOSI, SAMUEL A$0 0784/09791A01/28/1980
GARLAND, KENNETH E ET AL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $401,179
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSUpper Story, Finished 392 392
CTHCathedral Ceiling 448 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 640 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 752 0
WDKDeck, Wood 594 0
   4,218 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Depth
Assessed Value$932,500
Appraised Value$932,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$8001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  384.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$932,500$1,300,300
2024$367,800$932,500$1,300,300
2023$367,800$932,500$1,300,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$932,500$1,300,300
2024$367,800$932,500$1,300,300
2023$367,800$932,500$1,300,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps