5 BEAR POINT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BEAR POINT RD
MBLU
W06/ 30/ / /
Acct#
30690
Owner
MARVIN NOMINEE TRUST
Assessment
$1,365,300
Appraisal
$1,365,300
PID
5633
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,500$942,800$1,365,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,500$942,800$1,365,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARVIN NOMINEE TRUST
Co-Owner BERQUIST,KATHLEEN A&BERQUIST,PETER A TT
Address5 BEAR POINT RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3075/0013
Sale Date11/29/2016
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARVIN NOMINEE TRUST$0 3075/00131F11/29/2016
MARVIN NOMINEE TRUST$0 1404/05301A01/02/1997
MARVIN, HAROLD & MARGARET$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $251,182
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 961 961
FUSUpper Story, Finished 961 961
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
SLBSlab 961 0
   2,907 1,922
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 560
Replacement Cost: $140,063
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 560 560
FGRGarage,Framed 540 0
FOPPorch, Open 18 0
FSTUtility Finished 300 0
SLBSlab 300 0
   1,718 560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWQ2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Depth
Assessed Value$942,800
Appraised Value$942,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  204.00 S.F.$4,9001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
CBN2CABANA-GD  324.00 S.F.$22,7001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  312.00 S.F.$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,500$942,800$1,365,300
2024$419,200$942,800$1,362,000
2023$355,100$942,800$1,297,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,500$942,800$1,365,300
2024$419,200$942,800$1,362,000
2023$355,100$942,800$1,297,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps