7 RUSTIC LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 RUSTIC LN
MBLU
W06/ 50/ / /
Acct#
22420
Owner
SELLER, MARK & TARA
Assessment
$720,700
Appraisal
$720,700
PID
5650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,700$213,000$720,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,700$213,000$720,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSELLER, MARK & TARA
Co-Owner
Address10 NICHOLAS RD
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$259,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2228/0416
Sale Date10/07/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SELLER, MARK & TARA$259,00012228/04160010/07/2005
KEARCH RUSTIC REALTY TRUST$0 1698/09371A11/09/2001
KEARNEY, GARY T$12,000 1312/07101N09/30/1994
HUBERT,S; KRISEKOS,L;THUILLER$0 1151/09831A10/18/1990
HUBERT, HAROLD P$7,000 0921/07281N10/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,790
Replacement Cost: $504,747
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,790 1,790
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 690 0
FGRGarage,Framed 690 0
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,414 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 376 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   5,468 1,790

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL2.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWQA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Depth200
Assessed Value$213,000
Appraised Value$213,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,700$213,000$720,700
2024$507,700$213,000$720,700
2023$507,700$213,000$720,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,700$213,000$720,700
2024$507,700$213,000$720,700
2023$507,700$213,000$720,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps