17 LOON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LOON RD
MBLU
S18/ 37/ 4-02/ /
Acct#
67560
Owner
KING, ROBERT C & CYNTHIA
Assessment
$2,503,100
Appraisal
$2,503,100
PID
5657
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,467,200$1,035,900$2,503,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,467,200$1,035,900$2,503,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, ROBERT C & CYNTHIA
Co-Owner
Address2165 GREGORY PL
SEA GIRT, NJ 08750
Sale Price$1,500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3087/0737
Sale Date02/01/2017
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING, ROBERT C & CYNTHIA$1,500,000 3087/07371G02/01/2017
SCHWIDDER, CHRISTINE R REVOCABLE TRUST$1,250,00012179/07601N06/03/2005
KAUFFMAN, ALLAN W & SUSAN M$1,100,000 1771/06910107/16/2002
AYER, PHILIP & MARY ANNE$165,000 1560/01041P11/09/1999
LEGUH CORPORATION$0 1182/06741N08/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,137
Replacement Cost: $1,564,771
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,455,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLECondominium
MODELRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeVery Good +
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:5 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:4 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres3
Total Rooms:12
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,256 1,256
TQSThree Quarter Story 852 639
FHSHalf Story, Finished 580 290
FBMBasement, Finished 182 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
FGRGarage,Framed 852 0
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,475 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 295 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 428 0
WDKDeck, Wood 744 0
   8,848 4,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,4001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodGP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Depth0
Assessed Value$1,035,900
Appraised Value$1,035,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,467,200$1,035,900$2,503,100
2024$1,467,200$1,035,900$2,503,100
2023$1,467,200$1,035,900$2,503,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,467,200$1,035,900$2,503,100
2024$1,467,200$1,035,900$2,503,100
2023$1,467,200$1,035,900$2,503,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps