27 MEADOW LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 MEADOW LN
MBLU
R05/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00760
Owner
PLATT, JOHN C & LAURA R REV LIV TR
Assessment
$766,534
Appraisal
$934,100
PID
566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$383,600$934,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$216,034$766,534

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLATT, JOHN C & LAURA R REV LIV TR
Co-OwnerPLATT, JOHN C & LAURA R TTEES
Address27 MEADOW LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3720/10
Sale Date12/03/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLATT, JOHN C & LAURA R REV LIV TR$0 3720/101A12/03/2025
PLATT, JOHN C & LAURA R$418,500 2883/06691Y10/25/2013
BANKS, JEFF W & KAREN L$29,000 1246/00260004/05/1993
AMBROSE BROS INC$0 0881/0691 09/07/1984
LEGASSIE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,338
Replacement Cost: $535,663
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
CTHCathedral Ceiling 952 0
FGRGarage,Framed 480 0
FOPPorch, Open 117 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,488 0
SLBSlab 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 648 0
   6,257 2,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodML
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.81
Depth
Assessed Value$216,034
Appraised Value$383,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1296.00 S.F.$27,0001
BRN8POLE BARN  432.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$383,600$934,100
2024$550,500$383,600$934,100
2023$539,600$383,600$923,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,500$216,272$766,772
2024$550,500$216,357$766,857
2023$539,600$216,371$755,971

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps