KEYSER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
KEYSER RD
MBLU
S14/ 14/A / /
Acct#
67780
Owner
VAZIFDAR, ELIZABETH S REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$16,538
Appraisal
$646,000
PID
5678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,400$641,600$646,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,400$12,138$16,538

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZIFDAR, ELIZABETH S REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerVAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR & ELIZABETH TRUSTEES
Address92 KEYSER RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1557/0360
Sale Date10/22/1999
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAZIFDAR, ELIZABETH S REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1557/03601G10/22/1999
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S&ELIZABETH$0 0571/00271A11/10/1971
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S$0 0514/03891A02/03/1969
VAZIFDAR, JEHANGIR S&ELIZABETH$0 0491/00500009/14/1967
WHITE, FRANK C & MARGERY C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code7380
DescriptionPINE MAN  
ZoneR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)129.28
Depth0
Assessed Value$12,138
Appraised Value$641,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,400$641,600$646,000
2024$4,400$641,600$646,000
2023$4,400$641,600$646,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,400$13,180$17,580
2024$4,400$13,709$18,109
2023$4,400$14,350$18,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps