207 PEASE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 PEASE RD
MBLU
R05/ 28/ / /
Acct#
05790
Owner
LEATHERS FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$492,949
Appraisal
$555,000
PID
577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$182,600$555,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$120,549$492,949

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEATHERS FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLEATHERS, FREDERICK R & PATRICIA A TTEES
Address38 PENDLETON BEACH RD
LACONIA, NH 03246
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3663/500
Sale Date01/23/2025
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEATHERS FAMILY TRUST$525,000 3663/5001Y01/23/2025
BROWHER, MICHAEL$0 2955/05451A02/19/2015
BROWHER, WALTER T JR & MARIE EP$0 0600/0233 01/15/1973
TAYLOR, KENNETH B & MARY A$0 0332/0029 08/28/1951
HURD, ARTHUR E & GLADYS B$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $388,032
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,560 1,170
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FGRGarage,Framed 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   4,324 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR&R
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.3
Depth
Assessed Value$120,549
Appraised Value$182,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$182,600$235,000
2024$6,300$182,600$188,900
2023$6,300$182,600$188,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$120,661$173,061
2024$6,300$120,688$126,988
2023$6,300$120,715$127,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps