32 WINDSONG PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 WINDSONG PL
MBLU
R06/ 4/ / /
Acct#
02360
Owner
HODGMAN, JASON & LAURIE REVOC LIVING TR
Assessment
$585,300
Appraisal
$585,300
PID
585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$213,100$585,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$213,100$585,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGMAN, JASON & LAURIE REVOC LIVING TR
Co-OwnerHODGMAN, JASON & LAURIE TRUSTEES
Address32 WINDSONG PL
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2835/0001
Sale Date03/11/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HODGMAN, JASON & LAURIE REVOC LIVING TR$0 2835/00011A03/11/2013
HODGMAN, JASON & LAURIE$310,000 2784/00881O07/10/2012
BARNARD, STEPHEN C & PEARL A 2010 TRUST$0 2654/09131A08/04/2010
BARNARD, STEPHEN C & PEARL A$0 0796/0682 10/24/1980
DURANT, PEARL H$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,391
Replacement Cost: $373,817
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,411 1,411
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,268 951
FATAttic, Finished 143 29
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 744 0
FGRGarage,Framed 744 0
FOPPorch, Open 374 0
SLBSlab 428 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,027 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   6,195 2,391

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Depth
Assessed Value$213,100
Appraised Value$213,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$12,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  436.00 S.F.$12,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  170.00 S.F.$1,2001
SLR1SOLAR PV  28.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$213,100$585,300
2024$372,200$213,100$585,300
2023$360,000$213,100$573,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$213,100$585,300
2024$372,200$213,100$585,300
2023$360,000$213,100$573,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps