18 SERENITY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SERENITY LN
MBLU
R06/ 17/ / /
Acct#
39130
Owner
BAKER FAMILY 2018 TRUST
Assessment
$518,400
Appraisal
$518,400
PID
598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$221,700$518,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$221,700$518,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER FAMILY 2018 TRUST
Co-OwnerBAKER, JAMES P & CHERYL B TTEES
Address18 SERENITY LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3480/0704
Sale Date01/13/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER FAMILY 2018 TRUST$0 3480/07041A01/13/2022
BAKER, JAMES P & CHERYL B$239,900 1684/06600109/21/2001
LAVALLEE, MAURICE B&PAULETTE T$163,000 1437/09650010/07/1997
RANHOFF, PER-JAN$0 1314/03341A10/17/1994
RANHOFF, PER JAN & ANNE R$165,000 1085/07700001/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,097
Replacement Cost: $339,451
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,500 1,125
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FGRGarage,Framed 528 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 732 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   4,224 2,097

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Depth
Assessed Value$221,700
Appraised Value$221,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$221,700$518,400
2024$296,700$221,700$518,400
2023$296,700$221,700$518,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,700$221,700$518,400
2024$296,700$221,700$518,400
2023$296,700$221,700$518,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps