20 SERENITY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SERENITY LN
MBLU
R06/ 18/ / /
Acct#
21120
Owner
ZANELLI, SHIRLEY J & JOSEPH A
Assessment
$658,400
Appraisal
$658,400
PID
599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$292,700$658,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$292,700$658,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZANELLI, SHIRLEY J & JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address20 SERENITY LN
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$381,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3333/0843
Sale Date07/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZANELLI, SHIRLEY J & JOSEPH A$381,000 3333/08430007/31/2020
HEINE, MARTEN N REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1469/00961A05/15/1998
HEINE, MARTEN & ALVINA L$21,000 0942/00970005/01/1986
SPILL, SIDNEY & ALICE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,229
Replacement Cost: $418,224
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
TQSThree Quarter Story 548 411
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 180 54
FUSUpper Story, Finished 24 24
CRLCrawl Space 420 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 532 0
FBMBasement, Finished 620 0
FOPPorch, Open 105 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 372 0
WDKDeck, Wood 381 0
   5,274 2,229

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodWS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Depth
Assessed Value$292,700
Appraised Value$292,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$292,700$658,400
2024$365,700$292,700$658,400
2023$365,700$292,700$658,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$292,700$658,400
2024$365,700$292,700$658,400
2023$365,700$292,700$658,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps